School Governors

Who are we?

Please see the Current Governor list and those who stepped down in the past 12 months.

The Instrument of Governance allows for thirteen members of the Governing Board plus the Headteacher.

Governing Body of Churchdown Parton Manor Schools Federation 2020-21

GOVERNOR/MEMBER

TERM OF OFFICE

 

Type of Governor

Name

Start

End

1

Parent 

Holly Garrett

04/05/2018

03/05/2022

2

Co-opted

Sue Lehane

04/05/2018

03/05/2022

3

Co-opted

Samantha Stocken

04/05/2018

03/05/2022

4

Co-opted

Conal McCrum

04/05/2018

03/05/2022

5

Co-opted

Iola Garbett

04/05/2018

03/05/2022

6

Co-opted

Roger Streatfield

04/05/2018

03/05/2022

7

Co-opted

Joanna Whittall

03/02/2020

02/02/2024

8

Co-opted

Emma Markham

04/05/2018

03/05/2022

9

Co-opted

Clare Softley

23/09/2019

22/09/2023

10

Co-opted

Denisa Handreich

25/03/2019

24/03/2023

11

Head Teacher

Darren Preece

04/05/2018

Head Teacher

12

Staff Governor

Susie Phillips

04/05/2018

03/05/2020

 

Associate Member

Jo Smith

10/05/2019

09/05/2020

 

Associate Member

Jennie Hannett

16/07/2019

15/07/2020

 

Associate Member

Caro Cross

25/03/2019

24/03/2020

 

Associate Member

Michelle Neal

10/05/2019

09/05/2020

 

Associate Member

Heidi Abbott

10/05/2019

09/05/2020

 

Clerk to Governors

Jackie Feltham

 

 

 

Governors who stepped down in the past 12 months

Alison Philcox – Co-opted

Rebecca Jerome – Co-opted

Chris Nyland – Co-opted

Craig Howe – Associate

Chris Kingshott – Associate

Shaz Siddiqui – Parent

Ruth Warne – Authority